DVOS Awarded Show & Tell Plants

Advanced 1st Place

Owner: Sue Davis
Gomesa Colorata

Sue  Davis

Advanced 2nd Place

Owner: Eileen Jackson
Ascocenda Princess Mikasa 'Saphire'

Eileen Jackson

Advanced 3rd Place (tie)

Owner: Ted McClellan
Cattleya Sierra Doll x Circle Spirit

Ted McClellan

Advanced 3rd Place (tie)

Owner: Marcia Hart
Habeneria medusae

Marcia Hart

Intermediate 1st Place

Owner: George Su
Cattlianthe Mary Elizabeth Bohn 'Royal Flare'

George Su

Intermediate 2nd Place

Owner: George Su
Cattlianthe Chocolate Drop 'Volcano Queen'

George Su

Intermediate 3rd Place

Owner: George Su
Rlc. Kensie Kira Akatsuka 'Volcano Queen'

George Su

Novice 1st Place

Owner: Carol Basset
Holcoglossum wangii

Carol Basset

Novice 2nd Place

Owner: Rachael Brinkerhoff
Dendrobium Chocolate Chip

Rachael Brinkerhoff

Novice 3rd Place

Owner: Rachael Brinkerhoff
Rhyncattleanthe Netrasiri Star Bright Spectacular

Rachel Brinkerhoff

Novice Honorable Mention

Owner: Rachael Brinkerhoff
Wilsonara Eye Candy Pinkie

Rachael Brinkerhoff

Novice Honorable Mention

Owner: Ulrike Ahlborn
Phal. violacea var. sumatrana Dark Devil x self

Ulrike Ahlborn

Novice Honorable Mention

Owner: Rachel Brinkerhoff
Blc. Waianae leopard x Ctra. Why Not Orange

Rachel Brinkerhoff

Novice Honorable Mention

Owner: Linda Castleton
Rlc. Crispin Rosales 'Sandra Spearman' HCC/AOS

Rachael Brinkerhoff

Novice Honorable Mention

Owner: Lisa Perla
Cattleya Peter Fleuren Mem Flora Farm HCC/AOS x Cattleya bicolor Lines AM/AOS

Ulrike Ahlborn

Lancer Smith Award

Owner: sue Davis
Sophrontis pygmaea

Sue Davis

Lancer Smith Honorable Mention

Owner; Ulrike Ahlborn
Cadetia taylori

Ulrike Ahlborn

Advanced 1st Place

Owner: Tom Pickford
Ctt. Sagarik Wax (C. Summerland Girl x Ctt. Chocolate Drop)

Tom Pickford

Advanced 2nd Place (tie)

Owner: Marcia Hart
Rhyncholaelia digbyana

 Marcia Hart

Advanced 2nd Place (tie)

Owner: Miki Ichiyangi
Habenaria Raingreen's Ice Bird

 Miki Ichiyanagi

Advanced 3rd Place

Owner: Tom Pickford
Stanhopea tigrina 'Hanging Gardens'

Tom Pickford

Intermediate 1st Place

Owner: George Su
Cattlianthe Minerva 2021-01

George Su

Intermediate 2nd Place

Owner: Linda Castleton
Blc. Cherry Suisse 'Kauai' HCC/AOS

Linda Castleton

Intermediate 3rd Place

Owner: Renate Johnson
Laeliocatonia Happy Face 'H&R'

Renate Johnson

Intermediate Honorable Nention

Owner: Linda Castleton
Rlc. Crispin Rosales 'Sandra Spearman' HCC/AOS

Linda Castleton

Novice 1st Place

Owner: Lisa Perla
Cattleya Peter Fleuren Mem Flora Farm HCC/AOS x Cattleya bicolor Lines AM/AOS

Lisa Perla

Advanced 1st Place

Owner: Ted McClellan
Cattleytonia Tonia Rose 'TM901'

Ted McClellan

Advanced 2nd Place (tie)

Owner: Marcia Hart
Mormolyca ringens

 Marcia Hart

Advanced 2nd Place (tie)

Owner: Marcia Hart
Den sulawesi x Den. cuthbertsonii Bicolor

 Marcia Hart

Advanced 3rd Place

Owner: Ted McClellan
Isochilus major

Ted McClellan

Intermediate 1st Place

Owner: Henry Shaw
Cattleytonia Ethel's Paradise 'In Kalapana' 2021

Henry Shaw

Intermediate 2nd Place

Owner: Nancy Lovelady
Paphiopedilum Spring Romance

Nancy Lovelady

Intermediate 3rd Place

Owner: Henry Shaw
Oncidium Sharry Baby 'Red Fantasy'

Henry Shaw

Novice 1st Place

Owner: Kaitlyn Srom
Phalaenopsis Kenneth Schubert

Kaitlyn Strom

Novice 2nd Place

Owner: Peter Ansdell
Phalaenopsis Tetra Bell

Peter Ansdell

Novice 3rd Place

Owner: Peter Ansdell
Phal. LD Bellina 'Eagle' x Phal. Prima

Peter Ansdell

Lancer Smith Award

Owner: Marcia Hart
Dendrobium cuthbertsonii

Marcia Hart

Advanced 1st Place

Owner: Marcia Hart
Neofinetia falcata

 Marcia Hart

Advanced 2nd Place

Owner: Ted McClellan
Cattleytonia Sacramento Splash

Ted McClellan

Advanced 3rd Place

Owner: Ted McClellan
Cattleya Purple Fantasy

Ted McClellan

Intermediate 1st Place

Owner: Henry Shaw
Oncidium Sharry Baby 'Red Fantasy'

Henry Shaw

Novice 1st Place

Owner: Peter Ansdell
Phal. 'Yaphon Sensational #3' x Phal. 'Mituo Sun Queen'

Peter Ansdell

Novice 2nd Place

Owner: rachel Brinkerhoff
Rth. Coral Gold 'Volcano Queen'

Rachel Brinkerhoff

Novice 3rd Place

Owner: Peter Ansdell
Phal. inscriptiosinensis

Peter Ansdell

Lancer Smith Award

Owner: Diane Bond
Pleurothallis cypripoidies

Diane Bond

Advanced 1st Place

Owner: Marica Hart
Paph. St Albans AR

 Marcia Hart

Advanced 2nd Place

Owner: Miki Ichiyanagi
Cym. Sweet Devon

Miki Ichiyanagi

Advanced 3rd Place

Owner: Miki Ichiyanagi
Phrag. calurum var. roseum

Miki Ichiyanagi

Advanced Honorable Mention 1

Owner: Marcia Hart
Laelia purpurata 'Clitoself'

Marcia Hart

Advanced Honorable Mention 2 (tie)

Owner: Eileen Jackson
Llc Miss Wonderful Imperialis_ AM_AOS

Eileen Jackson

Intermediate 1st Place

Owner: Linda Castleton
Rhncostylis gigantea

Linda Castleton

Intermediate 2nd Place

Owner: Henry Shaw
Vanda Paki

Henry Shaw

Intermediate 3rd Place

Owner: Linda Castleton
Llc. Drumbeat_Heritage_HCC_AOS

Linda Castleton

Intermediate Honorable Mention 1

Owner: Henry Shaw
Vanda falcata

Henry Shaw

Intermediate Honorable Mention 2

Owner: Linda Castleton
Dend. Kingianum Big Foot NRP

Linda Castleton

Novice 1st Place

Owner: Carol Basset
Pleurothallis pubescens

Carol Basset

Novice 2nd Place

Owner: Rachel Brinkerhoff
Lc. Tropical Pointer 'Cheetah'

Rachel Brinkerhoff

Novice 3rd Place

Owner: Rachel Brinkerhoff
L. purpurata Uba Tuba

Rachel Brinkerhoff

Novice Honorable Mention

Owner: Daniel Neighbors
Bulbophyllum discolor

Daniel Neighbors

Lancer Smith Award (tie)

Owner: Diane Bond
Dendrobium trantuani

Diane Bond

Advanced 1st Place

Owner: Diane Bond
Paphiopedilum Julius

 Diane Bond

Advanced 2nd Place

Owner: Diane Bond
Guarechea Black Comet 'Indigo Blue'

 Diane Bond

Advanced 3rd Place

Owner: Eileen Jackson
Bulbophyllum guttulatum

Eileen Jackson

Advanced Honorable Mention 1

Owner: Miki Ichiyanagi
Laeliocattleya Fire Dance 'Patricia'

Miki Ichiyanagi

Advanced Honorable Mention 2 (tie)

Owner: Diane Bond
Epidendrum Green Hornet

Diane Bond

Intermediate 1st Place

Owner: Renate Johnson
Blc. Carolina Orange D'or 'Lenette' AM_AOS

Renate Johnson

Intermediate 2nd Place

Owner: Renate Johnson
Slc. Angel Eyes x Laeliocatonkia Peggy San 'Gold Country' 4N

Renate Johnson

Intermediate 3rd Place

Owner: Henry Shaw
Slc. Hsin Buu Lady 'YT'

Henry Shaw

Intermediate Honorable Mention

Owner: Henry Shaw
Leptotes bicolor

Henry Shaw

Novice 1st Place

Owner: Daniel Neighbors
Encyclia alata

Daniel Neighbors

Novice 2nd Place

Owner: Daniel Neighbors
Epipactis gigantea

Daniel Neighbors

Novice 3rd Place

Owner: Peter Ansdell
Phalaenopsis violacea x ambioensis_Princess Kaiulani

Peter Ansdell

Novice Honorable Mention

Owner: Peter Ansdell
Phal. Orchid View Tabasco #1 x Phal Mituo Sun Queen

Peter Ansdell

Lancer Smith Award (tie)

Owner: Marcia Hart
Dendrobium loddigesii

Marcia Hart

Lancer Smith Award (tie)

Owner: Peter Ansdell
Leptotes pohlitinocoi

Peter Ansdell

Lancer Smith Honorable Mention 1

Owner: Diane Bond
Euchile mariae

Diane Bond

Lancer Smith Honorable Mention 2

Owner: Marcia Hart
Dendrobium trigonopu

Marcia Hart

Advanced 1st Place

Owner: Eileen Jackson
Dendrobium chrysotoxum

Eileen Jackson

Advanced 2nd Place

Owner: Micki Ichianagi
Dendrobium-speciosum

Miki Ichiyanagi

Advanced 3rd Place

Owner: Diane Bond
Ascofenitia Cherry Blossom 'Carmela'

 Diane Bond

Advanced Honorable Mention 1

Owner; Eileen Jackson
Coelogyne flaccida

Eileen Jackson

Advanced Honorable Mention 2 (tie)

owner: Micki Ichiyanagi
Cym. Pinata x Cym. Kirby Lesh

Miki Ichiyanagi

Advanced Honorable Mention 2 (tie)

Owner: Barbara Ungersma
Sedirea japonica

Barbara Ungersma

Intermediate 1st Place

Owner: Gerorge Su
Suara Rick Beverly 'Valentine's Gift'

George Su

Intermediate 2nd Place

Owner: George Su
Cattlianthe Busy Bev 'Blue Jewel' AM/AOS

George Su

Intermediate 3rd Place

Owner: Henry Shaw
Cymbidium Dorothy Stockstill 'Forgotten Fruits'

Henry Shaw

Intermediate Honorable Mention

Owner: Henry Shaw
Dendrobium moniliforme

Henry Shaw

Novice 1st Place

Owner: Kaitlyn Strom
Laelia anceps 'Shapely'

Kaitlyn Strom

Novice 2nd Place (tie)

Owner: Daniel Neighbors
Laeliocattleya Stone House

Daniel Neighbors

Novice 2nd Place (tie)

Owner: Francine Donner
Cattleya Janice Evans 'Sweet 16'

Francine Donner

Novice 3rd Place

Owner: Kaitlyn Strom
Dendrobium Nagasaki 'Cherry Blossom'

Kaitlyn Strom

Novice Honorable Mention

Owner: Peter Ansdell
Phalaenopsis modesta

Peter Ansdell

Lancer Smith Award

Owner: Diane Bond
Paphiopedilum wenshanense Fine Spots x Paphiopedilum wenshanense Wow

Diane Bond

Lancer Smith Honorable Mention 2

Owner: EileenJackson
Restrepia elegans (stiped variety)

Eileen Jackson

Lancer Smith Honorable Mention 2

Owner: Eileen Jackson
Restrepia elegantula

Eileen Jackson

Advanced 1st Place

Owner: Eileen Jackson
Bulbophyllum frostii x Bulbophyllum evrardii

Eileen Jackson

Advanced 2nd Place

Owner: Miki Ichiyanagi
Mystacidium Neil McCormick

Miki Ichiyanagi

Advanced 3rd Place

Owner: Diane Bond
Cattleya NoID #3

 Diane Bond

Advanced Honorable Mention1

Owner: Marcia Hart
Cymbidium Misaki's Dream

Marcia Hart

Advanced Honorable Mention 2

Owner: Dianee Bond
Masdevallia superbiens

Diane Bond

Advanced Honorable Mention 3

Owner: Diane Bond
Laelia Santa Barbara Sunset

Diane Bond

Intermediate 1st Place

Owner: Linda Castleton
Rhynchostylis gigantea

Linda Castleton

Intermediate 2nd Place

Owner: Renate Johnson
Rhyncholaelia digbyana

Renate Johnson

Intermediate 3rd Place

Owner: Renate Johnson
Lc Blazing Sun 'NN'

Renate Johnson

Intermediate Honorable Mention 1

Owner: Renate Johnson
Lc. Stonehouse Houston

Renate Johnson

Intermediate Honorable Mention 2

Owner: Pat Bacchetti
Sergioara Yokosuka Story

Pat Bacchetti

Intermediate Honorable Mention 3

Owner: Henry Shaw
Laelia Anceps 'Semi-alba'

Henry Shaw

Novice 1st Place

Owner: Rachel Brinkerhoff
Slc. Coastal Sunrise 'Tropico'

Rachel Brinkerhoff

Novice 2nd Place

Owner: Francine Donner
Blc Bryce Canyon Spelndiferous AM_AOS x Slc Circle of Life Cherry Rose

Francine Donner

Novice 3rd Place

Owner: Daniel Neighbors
Miltassia Kauai’s choice Tropical fragrance

Daniel Neighbors

Novice Honorable Mention 1

Owner: Francine Donner
hyncattleanthe Carolina Golden D'or Lennette # x Blc Dan O'Neill 'Jubilee'

Francine Donner

Novice Honorable Mention 2

Owner: Fraancine Donner
Dendrobium Peter Shen x Dendrobium Little Atro

Francine Donner

Novice Honorable Mention 3

Owner: Daniel Neighbors
Cymbidium Spark Sprite Sparky

Daniel Neighbors

Lancer Smith Award

Owner: Diane Bond
Dryadella cristata

Diane Bond

Lancer Smith Honorable Mention 2

Owner: Eileen Jackson
Aerangis fatuosa

Eileen Jackson

Lancer Smith Honorable Mention 2

Owner: Diane Bond
Leptotes bicolor

Diane Bond

Advanced 1st Place

Owner: Eileen Jackson
Lycaste Sunray

Eileen Jackson

Advanced 2nd Place

Owner: Barbara Ungersma
Dendrobium Yellow Stars

Barbara Ungersma

Advanced 3rd Place

Owner: Diane Bond
Dendrobium tetragonum 'Hot Lips' x Dendrobium tetragonum 'Dark Form'

 Diane Bond

Advanced Honorable Mention1

Owner: Diane Bond
Fredclarkeara After Dark Sunset Valley Orchids_FCC_AOS

Diane Bond

Advanced Honorable Mention 2

Owner: Eileen Jackson
Potinara San Damiano x Potinara Chocolate Drop

Eileen Jackson

Advanced Honorable Mention 3

Owner: Miki Ichiyanagi
Epidendrum hybrid

Micki Ichiyanagi

Intermediate 1st Place

Owner: Pat Bacchetti
Cymbidium_Remus_X_Cymbidium_tracyanum

Pat Bacchetti

Intermediate 2nd Place

Owner: Henry Shaw
Dendrobium Roy Tokunaga

Henry Shaw

Intermediate 3rd Place

Owner: Henry Shaw
Laelia anceps

Henry Shaw

Novice 1st Place

Owner: Daniel Neighbors
Dendrobium nobile NoID

Daniel Neighbors

Novice 2nd Place

Owner: Rachel Brinkerhoff
Brassolaeliocattleya Guess What SVO

Rachel Brinkerhoff

Novice 3rd Place

Owner: Vera Kirichenko
Laeliocattleya Fire Dance 'Patricia'

 Vera Kirichenko

Novice Honorable Mention 1

Owner: Vera Kirichenko
Phalaenopsis NoID

 Vera Kirichenko

Novice Honorable Mention 2

Owner: Daniel Neighbors
Cymbidium Wine Shower x Cymbidium Fire Village

Daniel Neighbors

Novice Honorable Mention 3

Owner: Peter Ansdell
Sarcochilus Cherry Scarlet 'Red Fox' x Sarcochilus The Foxes Back

Peter Ansdell

Lancer Smith Award

Owner: Diane Bond
Pleurothallis loranthophylla

Diane Bond

Advanced 1st Place

Owner: Diane Bond
Sophronitis coccinea

Diane Bond

Advanced 2nd Place

Owner: Diane Bond
Masdevallia tovarensis

Diane Bond

Advanced 3rd Place

Owner: Diane Bond
Coelogyne Memoria Louise Forget 'Mystery'

 Diane Bond

Advanced Honorable Mention1

Owner: Tom Pickford
Cattleya Fascelis (aclandiae x bicolor)

Tom Pickford

Advanced Honorable Mention 2

Owner: Eileen Jackson
Bulbophyllum Elizabeth Ann Buckleberry FCC_AOS

Eileen Jackson

Advanced Honorable Mention 3

Owner;: Marcia Bart
Laelia gouldiana 'Greta Garbo'

Marcia Hart

Intermediate 1st Place

Owner: Henry Shaw
Brassavola Little Stars 'Marcia O'

Henry Shaw

Intermediate 2nd Place

Owner: Henry Shaw
Brassocattleya Maikai 'Mayumi'

Henry Shaw

Novice 1st Place

Owner: Peter Ansdell
Rhynchostylis gigantea var. vivaphandul

Peter Ansdell

Novice 2nd Place

Owner: Rachel Brinkerhoff
Sophrolaeliocattleya Hsin Buu Lady 'YT'

Rachel Brinkerhoff

Novice 3rd Place

Owner: Rachel Brinkerhoff
Masd. Marguerite 'Highlands'

Rachel Brinkerhoff

Novice Honorable Mention

Owner: Rachel Brinkerehoff
Masdevallia Morning Glory 'Heather'

Rachel Brinkerhoff

Lancer Smith Award

Owner: Diane Bond
Trichoglottis pusilla

Diane Bond

Advanced 1st Place

Ownet: Diane Bond
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Golf Green

Diane Bond

Advanced 2nd Place

Owner: Sue Davis
Laeliocattleya Fiesta Days 'Solo Flight' FCC_AOS

Sue Davis

Advanced 3rd Place

Owner: Diane Bond
Potinara Love Call 'Nora'

 Diane Bond

Advanced Honorable Mention1

Owner: Sue Davis
Cymbidium tracyanum 'Quatro Stripes'

Sue Davis

Advanced Honorable Mention 2

Owner: Miki Ichiyanagi
Laeliocattleya Kookau Treat

Miki Ichiyanagi

Intermediate 1st Place

Owner: Renate Johnso n
Brassolaeliocattleya Nacoochee 'Mission Valley' AM/AOS

Renate Johnson

Intermediate 2nd Place

Owner: Linda Castleton
Dendrobium Spider Lady

Linda Castleton

Intermediate 3rd Place

Owner: George Su
Cattlianthe_Grainer's_Pride_'James'_AM_AOS

George Su

Intermediate Honorable Mention 1

Owner: Renate Johnson
Epicattleya Siam Jade 'Sweet Fragrance'

Renate Johnson

Intermediate Honorable Mention 2

Owner: Renate Johnson
Potinara Erin Kobayashi x Potinara Marlene Lundquist

Renate Johnson

Novice 1st Place

Owner: Peter Ansdell
Coelogyne graminifolia

Peter Ansdell

Novice 2nd Place

Owner: Rachel Brinkerhoff
Cymbidium NOID

Rachel Brinkerhoff

Novice 3rd Place

Owner: Rachel Brinkerhoff
Oncidium Sweet Redolence

Rachel Brinkerhoff

Lancer Smith Award

Owner: Diane Bond
Dendrobium cuthbertsonii

Diane Bond

Lancer Smith Honorable Mention

Owner: Marcia Hart
Epigeneium chapaense

Marcia Hart

Advanced 1st Place

Owner: Marcia Hart
Potinaria Erin Kobayashi x Marlene Lundquist

Marcia Hart

Advanced 2nd Place

Owner: Barbara Ungersma
Fredclarkeara After Dark 'Sunset Valley Orchids' FCC/AOS

Barbara Ungersma

Advanced 3rd Place

Owner: Tom Pickford
Cattleya Sun Catcher ‘Octoberfest’ (a Raymond Burr hybrid)

Tom Pickford

Advanced Honorable Mention1

Owner: Marcia hart
Oncidium Wildcat 'Green Valley'

Marcia Hart

Lancer Smith Award

Owner: Dianoe Bond
Masdevallia Panguena

Diane Bond

Intermediate 1st Place

Owner: Pat Bacchetti
Cymbidium tracyanum

Pat Bacchetti

Novice 1st Place

Owner: Rachel Brinkerhoff
Cycnodes Wine Delight 'JEM'

Rachel Brinkerhoff

Novice 2nd Place

Owner: Peter Ansdell
Bulbophyllum sumatranum x sib

Peter Ansdell

Novice 3rd Place

Owner: Rachel Brinkerhoff
Odontocidium Brennan Scott Barfield

Rachel Brinkerhoff

Novice Honorable Mention

Owner: Rachel Brinkerhoff
Howeara Lava Burst 'Puanani'

Rachel Brinkerhoff

Advanced 1st Place

Owner: Tom Pickford
Aerangis luteo alba v. rhodosticta

Tom Pickford

Advanced 2nd Place

Owner: Tom Pickford
Cattleya tenius

Tom Pickford

Advanced 3rd Place

Owner: Marcia Hart
Habenaria medusa

Marcia Hart

Advanced Honorable Mention1

Owner: Miki Ichianagi
Epidendrum 'Wedding Valley'

Miki Ichiyanagi

Advanced Honorable Mention 2

Owner: Marcia Hart
Cattleya maxima

Marcia Hart

Novice 1st Place

Owner: Rachel Brinkerhoff
Masdevallia Confetti

Rachel Brinkerhoff

Intermediate 1st Place

Owner: George Su
Laeliocattleya Blue Magic 'SVO'

George Su

Intermediate 2nd Place

Owner: Linda Castleton
Cattleya (Laelia) purpurata hybrid- Lc. CG Roebling Coerulea 'Beechview' AM_AOS (C. gaskelliana x L. purpurata)

Linda Castleton

Intermediate 3rd Place

Owner: George Su
Cattleya Hagans' Ace

George Su

Intermediate Honorable Mention 1

Owner; Linda Castleton
Laeliocattleya Sassy Sis 'Wati'

Linda Castleton

Intermediate Honorable Mention 2

Owner: Linda Castleton
Laeliocattleya Lorraine Shirai ‘Raye’ x Laeliocattleya Lou Gilmore 'Hartford'

Linda Castleton

Lancer Smith Award

Owner: Diane Bond
Pleurothallis cypripediodies

Diane Bond

Lancer Smith Award

Owner: Tom Pickford
Oberonia anthropophora

Tom Pickford

Advanced 1st Place

Owner: Yunor Peralta
Cleisocentron gokusingii

Yunor Peralta

Advanced 2nd Place

Owner: Diane Bond
Phragmepedium lindenii

Diane Bond

Advanced 3rd Place

Owner: Yunor Peralta
Laelia tenebrosa 'Rogerson'

Yunor Peralta

Advanced Honorable Mention1

Owner; Diane Bond
Cattleya forbesii 'Equilab' AM_AOS x self

Diane Bond

Advanced Honorable Mention 2

Owner: Eileen Jackson
Stanhopea wardii

Eileen Jackson

Novice Honorable Mention 1

Owner: Rachel Brinkerhoff
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Noriko Kawamura

Rachel Brinkerhoff

Intermediate 1st Place

Owner: George Su
Cattleya Indigo Mist 'Coastal Blue'

George Su

Intermediate 2nd Place

Owner: Henry Shaw
Pecteilis (Habenaria) radiata variegated form

Henry Shaw

Intermediate 3rd Place

Owner: Henry Shaw
Dendrochilum magnum

Henry Shaw

Novice 1st Place

Owner: Rachel Brinkerhoff
Rhyncattleanthe Volcano Blue 'Volcano Queen'

Rachel Brinkerhoff

Novice 2nd Place

Owner: Rachel Brinkerhoff
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Emma Leilani

Rachel Brinkerhoff

Novice 3rd Place

Owner: Peter Ansdell
Phalaenopsis Orchidview 'Tabasco #1 x 'Mituo Sun Queen'

Peter Ansdell

Lancer Smith Award

Owner: Yunor Peralta
Aerangis punctata

Yunor Peralta

Lancer Smith Honorable Mention 1

Owner: Diane Bond
Dendrobium cuthbertsonii pink

Diane Bond

Lancer Smith Honorable Mention 2

Owner: Yunor Peralta
Schoenorchis fragrans

Yunor Peralta

Advanced 1st Place

Owner: Diane Bind
Habenaria medusae

Diane Bond

Advanced 2nd Place

Owner: Eileen Jackson
Miltonia Honolulu 'Warne's Best HCC/AOS

Eileen Jackson

Advanced 3rd Place

Owner: Miki Ichiyanagi
Neofinetia falcata 'Shunkyuden'

Miki Ichiyanagi

Advanced 3rd Place

Owner: Eileen Jackson
Sophrocattleya Crystelle

Eileen Jackson

Advanced Honorable Mention 1

Owner: Diane Bond
Cattleya Marjorie Houserman 'York' HCC/AOS

Diane Bond

Advanced Honorable Mention 2

Owner: Marcia Hart
Neofinectia Falcata

Marcia Hart

Advanced Honorable Mention 3

Owner: Diane Bond
Cattlianthe 'Hazel Boyd'

Diane Bond

Advanced Honorable Mention 4

Owner: Miki Ichiyanagi
Neofinetia falcata 'Manjushage'

Miki Ichiyanagi

Advanced Honorable Mention 5

Owner: Eileen Jackson
Dendrochilum latifolium

Eileen Jackson

Intermediate 1st Place

Owner: Renate Johnson
Cattleya Hawaiian Wedding Song 'Virgin' HCC/AOS

Renate Johnson

Intermediate 2nd Place

Owner: Henry Shaw
Aliceara Hilo Ablaze 'Hilo Gold' HCC/AOS

Henry Shaw

Intermediate 3rd Place

Owner: Henry Shaw
Phalaenopsis bellina var. coerulea x sib

Henry Shaw

Novice 1st Place

Owner: Kaitlyn Strom
Phalaenopsis Jiaho Blueberry

Kaitlyn Strom

Novice 2nd Place

Owner: Kaitlyn Strom
Dendrobium Ise 'Pearl'

Kaitlyn Strom

Novice 3rd Place

Owner: Peter Ansdell
Phal #5 Yahon Senational #3 x Dragon Tree Eagle DT #1 AM/AOS

Peter Ansdell

Lancer Smith Award

Owner: Diane Bond
Dendrobium cuthbertsonii Orange

Diane Bond

Lancer Smith Honorable Mention 1

Owner: Marcia Hart
Omoea philippinensis

Marcia Hart

Lancer Smith Honorable Mention 2

Owner: Liz Charlton
Paphiopedilum leucochilum

Eileen Jackson

Advanced 1st Place

Owner: Diane Bond
Myrmecophila Desert Dawn

Diane Bond

Advanced 2nd Place

Owner: Yunor Peralta
Laeliocattleya Opopeo

Yunor Peralta

Advanced 3rd Place

Owner: Eileen Jackson
Inobulbon munificum 'Pauwela' HCC/AOS

Eileen Jackson

Advanced Honorable Mention 1

Owner: Yunor Peralta
Euchile marine

Yunor Peralta

Advanced Honorable Mention 2

Eileen Jackson
Dendrobium smilliae

Eileen Jackson

Advanced Honorable Mention 3

Owner: Tom Pickford
Cattleya bicolor

Tom Pickford

Intermediate 1st Place

Owner: Henry Shaw
Vandachostylis (Darwinara) Rainbow Stars

Henry Shaw

Intermediate 2nd Place

Qwner: Hanry Shaw
Oncidium Sharry Baby 'Sweet Fragrance'

Henry Shaw

Intermediate 3rd Place

Owner: Henry Shaw
Cattleya purpurata 'carnea'

Henry Shaw

Novice 1st Place

Owner: Rachel Brinkerhoff
Onc. Volcano Midnight 'Volcano Queen'

Rachel Brinkerhoff

Novice 2nd Place

Owner: Rachel Brinkerhoff
Cattleya Maui Plum 'Volcano Queen'

Rachel Brinkerhoff

Novice 3rd Place

Owner: Rachel Brinkerhoff
Encyclia radiata

Rachel Brinkerhoff

Novice Honorable Mention 1

Owner: Peter Ansdell
Phalaenopsis seedling bellina x Prima

Peter Ansdell

Novice Honorable Mention 2

Owner: Rachel Brinkerhoff
Phal. NOID

Rachel Brinkerhoff

Novice Honorable Mention 3

Owner: Rachel Brinkerhoff
Phal. Lucha Beauty x Phal. Fangmei Girl

Rachel Brinkerhoff

Lancer Smith Award

Owner: Tom Pickford
Dendrobium hellwigianum

Tom Pickford

Lancer Smith Honorable Mention 1

Owner: Diane Bond
Macroclinium manabinum

Diane Bond

Lancer Smith Honorable Mention 2

Owner: Diane Bond
Restrepia wageneri

Diane Bond

Lancer Smith Honorable Mention 3

Owner: Diane Bond
Pleaurothallus cypripedioides

Diane Bond

Advanced 1st Place

Owner: Marcia Hart
Cattleya Brabantiae

Marcia Hart

Advanced 2nd Place

Owner; Diane Bond
Dendrobium eximium x polysema

Diane Bond

Advanced 3rd Place

Owner: Diane Bond
Psychopsis Mariposa 'Twins' (Trilabelo)

Diane Bond

Intermediate 1st Place

Owner: George Su
Caulocattleya Chantilly Lace 'Twinkle'

George Su

Intermediate 2nd Place

Owner: Barbara Ungersma
Laelia purpurata carnea

Barbara Ungersma

Intermediate 3rd Place

Owner: Henry Shaw
Phalaenopsis Chang Maw Jade

Henry Shaw

Novice 1st Place

Owner: Kaitlyn Strom
Dend. Oriental Smile 'Fantasy'

Kaitlyn Strom

Novice 2nd Place

Owner: Peteer Ansdell
Phalaenopsis inscriptiosinesis

Peter Ansdell

Novice 3rd Place

Owner: Kaitlyn Strom
Phal. Younghome Sunkist Y9742

Kaitlyn Strom

Lancer Smith Award

Owner: Diane Bond
Restrepia teaguei 'Walter'

Diane Bond

Advanced 1st Place

Owner: Yunor Peralta
Odontoglossum wyattianum

Yunor Peralta

Advanced 2nd Place

Dendrobium loddigessi

Diane Bond

Advanced 3rd Place

Owner: Diane Bond
CattleyaNOID2

Diane Bond

Novice 1st Place

Owner: Peter Ansdell
Phalaenopsis Princess Kaiulani

Peter Ansdell

Novice 2nd Place

Owner: Peter Ansdell
Phragmepedium 'Sorcerers Apprentice'

Peter Ansdell

Novice 3rd Place

Owner: Brittany Miller
Potinara Triple Love NN

Brittany Miller

Lancer Smith Award

Owner: Yunor Peralta
Gastrochilus fuscopunctatus

Yunor Peralta

Other Novice Entry

Owner: Rachel Brinkerhoff
Phalaenopsis Jiuhbao Red Rose _Monet_

Rachel Brinkerhoff

Other Advanced Entry

Owner: Miki Ichiyanagi
Cymbidium Sweet Devon
Miki Ichiyanagi

Advanced 1st Place

Owner: Miki Ichiyanagi
Epidendrum porpax

Miki Ichiyanagi

Advanced 2nd Place

Owner: Miki Ichiyanagi
Bletila striata

Miki Ichiyanagi

Advanced 3rd Place

Owner: Miki Ichiyanagi
Bulbophyllum falcatum Standing Tall x same v flavum Gold Country

Miki Ichiyanagi

Intermediate 1st Place

Owner: Renate Johnson
Lc. Mildred Rives Orchidglade FCC_AOS

Renate Johnson

Intermediate 2nd Place

Owner: Renate Johnso
Lc.Blazing Sun

Renate Johnson

Intermediate 3rd Place

Epidendrum ‘Serena O’Neill’ by

Barbara Ungersma

Novice 1st Place

Owner: Daniel Neighbors
Phragmipedium hybrid

Daniel Neighbors

Novice 2nd Place

Owner: Daniel Neighbors
Zygopetalum mackayi

Daniel Neighbors

Novice 3rd Place

Owner: Brittany Miller
Dendrobium NOID

Brittany Miller

Advanced 1st Place

Owner: Miki Ichiyanagi
Barkeria melanocaulon

Miki Ichiyanagi

Advanced 2nd Place

Owner: Eileen Jackson
Laelia harpophylla x angerei

Eileen Jackson

Advanced 3rd Place

Owner: Eileen Jackson
Cymbidium Yai"Monica"

Eileen Jackson

Intermediate 1st Place

Owner: Renate Johnson
Pot. Goldernelle

Renate Johnson

Intermediate 2nd Place

Owner: Chan-Chao Hsu
Dendrobium teretifolium

Chen-Chao Hsu

Intermediate 3rd Place

Owner: Chen-Chao Hsu
Dendrobium schneiderae

Chen-Chao Hsu

Novice 1st Place

Owner: Vera Kirichenko
Phalaenopsis

Vera Kirichenko

Novice 2nd Place

Owner: Peter Ansdell
Rhynchostele ehrenbergii

Peter Ansdell

Novice 3rd Place

Owner: Peter Ansdell
Phalaenopsis

Peter Ansdell

Lancer Smith Medallion

Owner: Daniel Neighbors
Ophrys apizza "Bee Orchid"

Daniel Neighbors

Advanced 1st Place

Owner: Cheryl Phillipson
Blc Chia Lin 'New City'

Cheryl Phillipson

Advanced 2nd Place

Owner: Miki Ichiyanagi
BC Carnival Kids 'Green Gem'

Miki Ichiyanagi

Advanced 3rd Place

Owner: Sue Davis
Cadentia taylori

Sue Davis

Intermediate 1st Place

Owner: George Su
Cat WuFong Harrison

George Su

Intermediate 2nd Place

Owner: Heidi Crespin
Zygonisia Titanic x Dynamo

Heidi Crespin

Intermediate 3rd Place

Owner: Chen-Chao Hsu
Galeandra greenwoodiana

Chen-Chao Hsu

Novice 1st Place

Owner: Vera Kirichenko
Oncidiun Sharry Baby

Vera Kirichenko

Novice 2nd Place

Owner: Jackie Krustulovich
Masdevallia Bay Breeze

Jackie Krstulovich

Novice 3rd Place

Owner: Daniel Neighbors
Bulbophyllum Elizabeth Ann 'Buckleberry'

Daniel Neighbors

Lancer Smith Medallion

Owner: Diane Bond
Dendrobium cuthbertsonii

Diane Bond

Previous Winners

Diablo View Orchid Society August 2005 Awards

1st Place
Bulbophylum graveolensis

Joe Grillo

2nd Place
Dendrobium Frosty Dawn

Joe Grillo

3rd Place
Phaecopsis Memoria Bill Carter

Bernice Lindner

Lancer Smith Medallion
Galeandra batemanii

Bernice Lindner

Look What I Bloomed for the Very First Time
Howeara Lava Burst ‘Punani’ AM/AOS

Rita Tischler

Diablo View Orchid Society July 2005 Awards

1st Place
Laeliocattleya Tiny Titan

Barbara Tague

2nd Place
Catasetum Doris Choice x pileatum

Joe Grillo

3rd Place
Brassolaeliocattleya Waianae Leopard ‘Ching Hua’

Phyllis Arthur

Lancer Smith Medallion
Neofanetia falcata

Jeanette Bean

Look What I Bloomed for the Very First Time
Phalaenopsis Samba

Jinnie Tom

Diablo View Orchid Society June 2005 Awards

1st Place
Paphiopedilum Lady Isabel

Joe Grillo

2nd Place
Tolumnia Ritz

Barbara Tague

3rd Place
Miltonidium Pupukea Sunset ‘Hawaii Kai’

Brian Wraxall

Lancer Smith Medallion
Bulbophyllum frostii

Joe Grillo

Look What I Bloomed for the Very First Time
Epilaeliocattleya May Bly

Brian Wraxall

Diablo View Orchid Society May 2005 Awards

1st Place
Sarchochilus Fitzhartii

Diana Vavrek

2nd Place
Ascocenda Motes Burning Sands

Barbara Tague

3rd Place
Miltonia (santanaei X endresii)

Sharon Duffy

Lancer Smith Medallion
Microterangis hildebrandtii

Akiko Ogawa

Look What I Bloomed for the Very First Time
Cattleytonia Why Not 4n

Brian Maloney

Diablo View Orchid Society April 2005 Awards

1st Place
Dendrobium aggregatum

Bernice Lindner

2nd Place
Brassia Rex ‘Sakata’ AM/AOS

Eileen Jackson

3rd Place
Cymbidium May Borrows

Phyllis Arthur

Lancer Smith Medallion
Restrepia sanguinea

Parky Parkinson

Look What I Bloomed for the Very First Time
Cymbidium Via Loch Reposo ‘Pixie Gold’

Ken and Renee Dowdell

Diablo View Orchid Society March 2005 Awards

1st Place
Slc. Jewel Box ‘Scheherezade’ AM/AOS

Sharon Duffy

2nd Place
Dendrobium falcorostrum

Diana Vavrek

No Picture

3rd Place
Cym. madidum X Ruby Eyes

Akiko Ogawa

Lancer Smith Medallion
Leptotes bicolor

Ulrike Ahlborn

Look What I Bloomed for the Very First Time
Bulbophyllum echinolabium

Eileen Jackson

Diablo View Orchid Society February 2005 Awards

1st Place
Slc. Ruby Love

Sharon Duffy

2nd Place
Blc. Mission Valley

Susan Fetter

3rd Place
Cymbidium Sola

Akiko Ogawa

Lancer Smith Medallion
Restrepia sanguinea

Bernice Lindner

Look What I Bloomed for the Very First Time
Paph. Sonoma ‘Latin Beauty’ HCC/AOS

Eileen Jackson

Diablo View Orchid Society February 2005 Awards

1st Place
Slc. Tutankamen ‘Pop’

Joe Grillo

2nd Place
Blc. Knee Baby

Phyllis Arthur 

3rd Place
Blc. George King ‘Memoria Jim Nivens’

Noble Emory 

Lancer Smith Medallion
Sophronitis rosea

Dick Emory

Look What I Bloomed for the Very First Time
Arangis rodostricta

Brian Wraxall